Argan is known as "desert gold". This is because the argan oil is obtained from the Argania Spinosa tree, which grows precisely in desert areas.
The important properties and benefits of the fruit of this tree have led to the identification of argan oil as the true gold of the desert.
The argan oil comes from the fruit of this tree, the argan nut. Its extraction is not exactly simple and the quantity obtained is minimal (1 liter per 100 Kg of fruit), one of the reasons why it is so valued.
In practice, the use of argan oilcan be applied to both as a cosmetic and edible product, for the care of the skin, hair and even for benefits in our body.
In our online store you have Argan oil presented in different formats (serum, pure oil, handmade soap), with which to take care of your skin. Add this product to your daily hygiene and you will begin to notice its results immediately.
The properties of argan oil allow it to offer multiple benefits. In cosmetic use, one of the main values that stands out is that it is an excellent natural antioxidant.
This is one of the reasons why it is an ideal product to combat skin aging. Among its benefits is the prevention of wrinkles in the skin, as well as providing natural luminosity and elasticity.
Among the properties of argan oilwe must also highlight its healing power. This presents it as a recommendable product in case of suffering sunburn, as well as in wounds of different types and scars in general.
These same properties, present the argan as a useful product in the decrease of stretch marks and also recommended in pregnant women, since it softens the skin.
The properties of argan can be used even to treat dry or cracked hands and to strengthen brittle nails.
In the hair it is used many times to achieve a greater softness, as well as to obtain a more remarkable natural shine.
Finally, it is important to note that Argan is useful in all skin types, including greasy ones. Thanks to this we can take advantage of its hydrating benefits, even on the skin of the little ones.